Episode #2: Building the Bus, Party Days, Politics, Toe Rape, and Other Stories

Untitled design

Today we talked about A WIDE RANGE of stuff.

We started off reading some reviews we received from listeners, our relationship, party days, and Investing-Ryon talks about his losses. Look below for more stories and times we talk about them:

Ryon saw an old Army buddy-12:30
Wildfires- 17 minutes

Haters-22 Minutes

Southern Hospitality 24:00

Bus Build 28:40

Jimmy and the Johnsons 29:20

Bus Renovation and Beginning Steps 32:00

Bioshpere 2 34:15

Building the Bus Deck and Welding Tips 36:15

Water on the Road 39:00

Power, Propane 41:30

Angry Old rv’ers 43:00

CR ALSIP Guitars (and Mentor Jake Smith/Phil Collins Story) 46:00

Tool Advice and 127 HOURS 48:00

Communicating During the Bus Build (Relationship Stuff) 50:20

Veteran Advice 52:00

The Caravan from Honduras 54:00

Personal Liberty- 1:10:00

Gun Rights 1:11:00 & 1:18:00

Drunk Night Regret Story 1:15:00

“Someone Sucked My Toe” Mo’s Story- 1:19:00

Deer Brains Story and Air Soft Guns- 1:26

Stabbed in the Eye 1:27:00

Abortion 1:28:00

Kids and guns 1:29:00

School Shooting Safety and What We Taught Our Kids 1:34:00

Where and how to listen:

PODBEAN

POCKETCAST

STITCHER

Stitcher_Listen_Badge_Color_Light_BG

SPOTIFY

ITunes-coming soon

TuneIn– Coming soon

GooglePlay-coming soon

Advertisements

Leave us a message!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.